805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Loading Events

Events for Jul 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

10:30 am - Story & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

4:00 pm - Kids Lego Club

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - German Advanced Beginner Conversation Hour

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Sciencetellers

Library closed for Independence Day

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Blockbuster Movies

1:00 pm - Family Movies

7

10:30 am - Story & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

2:00 pm - Montgomery County Community Connections

2:00 pm - Rep. Ben Sanchez outreach event

4:00 pm - Montgomery County Teen One Book – Christine Kendall Author Visit

7:00 pm - Kids Write at Night

7:00 pm - Canceled: Writers Group

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:00 pm - FULL – Kids Steam Grades K-2

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

7:00 pm - Kids Write at Night

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Marian and Friends

7:00 pm - Kids Write at Night

10:00 am - Wee Build

10:00 am - Fabriholics

6:00 pm - FULL – Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Kids Write at Night

7:00 pm - Friends Meeting

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:00 pm - Our Universe Expanded

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Blockbuster Movies

5:30 pm - After-Hours Movie Party – Spider-Man Into the Spider-Verse

13
14

10:30 am - Story & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

2:00 pm - Rep. Ben Sanchez outreach event

4:30 pm - Family Caldecott Club

6:30 pm - FULL – Evening Art Classes

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Let’s Discuss it! Author Beatriz Williams

7:00 pm - German Advanced Beginner Conversation Hour

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Bollywood Dance Assembly

10:00 am - Wee Build

10:00 am - Fabriholics

6:00 pm - FULL – Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Blockbuster Movies

1:00 pm - Astronaut Training

21

10:30 am - Story & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

2:00 pm - Rep. Ben Sanchez outreach event

4:30 pm - Origami & Coloring

6:30 pm - FULL – Evening Art Classes

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:00 pm - FULL – Middle School STEAM – Afternoon Sessions

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

7:00 pm - German Advanced Beginner Conversation Hour

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Magic of the Gustafsons

10:00 am - Wee Build

10:00 am - Fabriholics

6:00 pm - FULL – Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - 18th Annual Kid’s Talent Show

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Blockbuster Movies

10:00 am - Sensory Storytime

2:00 pm - Family STEAM Saturdays

28

10:00 am - Traveling Musical Instrument Museum

11:15 am - Traveling Musical Instrument Museum

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

2:00 pm - Rep. Ben Sanchez outreach event

6:30 pm - FULL – Evening Art Classes

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - German Advanced Beginner Conversation Hour

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Family Storytime

10:00 am - Wee Build

10:00 am - Fabriholics

6:00 pm - FULL – Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing for Teens

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Blockbuster Movies

1:00 pm - Family Movies

+ Export Events