805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Loading Events

Events for Nov 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime: Special Halloween Event

10:30 am - Not-So-Scary Halloween Party

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Advanced Beginner German Class

10:30 am - Not-So-Scary Halloween Party

4:00 pm - Traditional Asian Approaches to Health & Medicine

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo Write-in

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

2:00 pm - Tricentennial: Fall Fest

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - History Book Group

6:00 pm - Polymer Clay Mittens

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

6:00 pm - Elementary STEAM Grades 3-5 – Robot Challenge

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Fairmount String Quartet

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo Write-in

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

1:00 pm - Luncheon with the Dowager Countess of Grantham

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

4:00 pm - Lego Club

7:00 pm - Writers Group

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

7:00 pm - Identity Theft: Prevention & Response

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Woodlands Garden Gravetenders

4:00 pm - Traditional Asian Approaches to Health & Medicine

4:30 pm - Family Caldecott Club

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

1:00 pm - Friends of UDPL Meeting

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

10:00 am - Sensory Storytime

11:00 am - Playtime @ the Library

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo Write-in

1:30 pm - Full STEAM Ahead @ UDPL

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

7:00 pm - Examining Short Films

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Writers Group Writing Time

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

6:00 pm - 3D Printing for High School Students

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo Write-in

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Playtime @ the Library

4:30 pm - Kids Advisory Board & Book Club

7:00 pm - Examining Short Films

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:30 am - Library Open 9:30 am-5 pm

Library Closed for Thanksgiving

10:00 am - Middle School STEAM – Robot Maze Challenge

1:00 pm - Teen Blockbuster Movie – Spider-Man: Far From Home

12:00 pm - NaNoWriMo Write-in

+ Export Events