805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Alerts:
  • UDPL has no air conditioning.

Loading Events

Events for Oct 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Playtime @ the Library

1:00 pm - Teen Blockbuster Movie – Detective Pikachu

10:00 am - Middle School STEAM – The Art in STEAM

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - History Book Group

4:00 pm - Traditional Asian Approaches to Health & Medicine

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Hedgehog Folded Book Art

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - French Impressionists Art Class

7:00 pm - Judy Garland Cabaret

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

1:00 pm - Upper Dublin & the Revolution: Yes! George Slept Here

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Advanced Beginner German Class

1:00 pm - Teen Blockbuster Movie – The Kid Who Would Be King

4:30 pm - Family Caldecott Club

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

1:00 pm - Friends of UDPL Meeting

6:00 pm - Elementary STEAM Grades K-2 – Robot Challenge

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - French Impressionists Art Class

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

4:00 pm - Lego Club

7:00 pm - Writers Group

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Writers Group Writing Time

7:00 pm - Advanced Beginner German Class

4:00 pm - Traditional Asian Approaches to Health & Medicine

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - The Early Villages of Upper Dublin

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - French Impressionists Art Class

8:00 am - Friends Jewelry Sale

10:00 am - Sensory Storytime

11:00 am - Playtime @ the Library

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

1:30 pm - Full STEAM Ahead @ UDPL

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

4:30 pm - Kids Advisory Board & Book Club

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

7:00 pm - Elizabeth LaBan Book Launch Event: Beside Herself

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Tales from Poe – Hedgerow Theatre

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

6:00 pm - 3D Printing for Middle School Students

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - French Impressionists Art Class

10:00 am - AARP Smart Driver Refresher Course

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

3:00 pm - Montgomery County Jr. Peacemakers

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me

9:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Intermediate Italian Class

7:00 pm - Intermediate French Class

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime: Special Halloween Event

10:30 am - Not-So-Scary Halloween Party

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Advanced Beginner German Class

10:30 am - Not-So-Scary Halloween Party

4:00 pm - Traditional Asian Approaches to Health & Medicine

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Club

10:30 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Waiting List

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Wiggles & Giggles Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Community Creative Tech Engagement

+ Export Events