805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Loading Events

Events for Mar 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1:00 pm - Tracing Your Roots: Upper Dublin Tricentennial

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me-Full

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

3:45 pm - Girls Who Code

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors-full

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - 1938-1945: Sentimental Journey: World War II And The Big Bands: A Lecture in Song presented by Fred Miller

2

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Love your Tidied Space: KonMari Method™ Basics

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades 3-5

7:00 pm - History Book Group

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Creative Crafts: Bullet-Journaling

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing – Teens

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Campbell School of Highland Dance

9

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

1:00 pm - Teen Movie Party – Goosebumps 2

4:00 pm - Kids Lego Club

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Writers Group

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades 3-5

7:00 pm - From Front Yard to Rock Garden: Step by Step

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

3:00 pm - Crash Course in Chinese History

6:30 pm - Tuckers Tales Presents: Three Bears

7:00 pm - Learn a Language with Mango

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

1:00 pm - Friends Meeting

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - Middle School STEAM – Rube Goldberg

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

10:00 am - Sensory Storytime

1:00 pm - Reads & Seeds

2:00 pm - Saturday STEAM

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Playtime @ the Library

10:30 am - Italian for Beginners

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

4:30 pm - Kids Advisory Board/Official Snack Testers-Full

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

7:00 pm - German for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Writers Group Writing Time

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

4:30 pm - Origami & Coloring

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Helping your Child Manage Their Emotions

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - Middle School STEAM – Cardboard Pinball

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Let’s Discuss It: Harlan Coben

7:00 pm - Author Event: Harlan Coben

23

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Italian for Beginners

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - German for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

3:00 pm - Crash Course in Chinese History

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing for Kids – Evening Session

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - Longwood Community Read: The Science & Biology of Plants

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

10:00 am - AARP Smart Driver Course

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Italian for Beginners

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades K-2

7:00 pm - History Book Group

7:00 pm - German for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

3:00 pm - Crash Course in Chinese History

6:00 pm - Creative Crafts: Polymer Clay Sunflowers

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

6
+ Export Events