805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for Jul 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26

Bobby Rydell Tix Available Starting Today!

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

6:30 pm - ACPPA Art Classes – FULL

27

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

28

10:00 am - Apprise Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing – For Teens

7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Performers – The Cat’s Pajamas

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

29

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Wee Build

1:00 pm - Coloring Between the Lines

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies – Summer 2017

7:00 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

30

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Book-to-Movie

1

1:00 pm - Family Movie Afternoon The LEGO Batman Movie

2
3

10:30 am - Stories & Craft

4

Library closed for Independence Day

5

10:00 am - Apprise Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Elementary STEAM – FULL

2:00 pm - Contemporary American Short Stories Class

6:30 pm - Middle School STEAM – Evening Sessions – FULL

7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Performers – Silly Joe

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

6

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Wee Build

1:00 pm - Special Date: Friends of UDPL Meeting

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies – Summer 2017

7:00 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

7:30 pm - Bobby Rydell in “Bye Bye Birdie” @ the Ambler Theater

7

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Book-to-Movie

8

11:00 am - Michael Albert Art Workshop – For Kids

2:00 pm - Michael Albert Art Workshop – For Teens

9
10

10:30 am - Stories & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

4:00 pm - LEGO Club

5:00 pm - LEGO Club

6:30 pm - ACPPA Art Classes – FULL

7:00 pm - Creative Writer’s Group

11

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

7:00 pm - LEGO Competition-Full

12

10:00 am - Apprise Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Middle School STEAM – Afternoon Sessions

2:00 pm - Contemporary American Short Stories Class

7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Performers – A Visit with Martha Washington

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

13

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Wee Build

4:00 pm - Montgomery County Teen One Book – Matt Phelan

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies – Summer 2017

7:00 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

14

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Book-to-Movie

15

10:00 am - Day of Service at UDPL

16
17

10:30 am - Stories & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

4:30 pm - Build a Better Craft Club WAITING LIST

6:00 pm - Books for sale: Bobby Rydell: Teen Idol on the Rocks

7:00 pm - Q&A with Rock-n-Roll Legend Bobby Rydell

18

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

19

10:00 am - Apprise Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

2:00 pm - Contemporary American Short Stories Class

6:30 pm - Library Board Meeting

7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Performers – Magic of the Gustafsons

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

20

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Wee Build

11:30 am - Meet your PA Legislator: Rep. Murt

1:00 pm - Coloring Between the Lines

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies – Summer 2017

7:00 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

21

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Book-to-Movie

5:30 pm - FULL – After-Hours Movie Party – Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them

22
23
24

10:30 am - Stories & Craft

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

4:00 pm - LEGO Club

5:00 pm - LEGO Club

25

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

26

10:00 am - Apprise Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

2:00 pm - Contemporary American Short Stories Class

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing – For Teens

7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Performers – Robin Bady

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

27

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Wee Build

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies – Summer 2017

7:00 pm - 16th Annual Kids’ Talent Show

7:00 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

28

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Book-to-Movie

29
30
31

1:00 pm - Monday STEAM

4:30 pm - Kids’ Book Club – Page Turners

7:00 pm - The Great American Solar Eclipse!

1

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

2

10:00 am - Apprise Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Elementary STEAM – FULL

2:00 pm - Contemporary American Short Stories Class

6:30 pm - Middle School STEAM – Evening Sessions – FULL

7:00 pm - Wednesday Night Performers – Sciencetellers

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

3

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Wee Build

7:00 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

4

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

1:00 pm - Friday Book-to-Movie

5:30 pm - After-Hours Harry Potter Breakout Box – FULL

5
+ Export Events