805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Loading Events

Events for Mar 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1:00 pm - Tracing Your Roots: Upper Dublin Tricentennial

9:30 am - 1-2-3 Play with Me-Full

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

3:45 pm - Girls Who Code

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors-full

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Find Job & Business Leads with ReferenceUSA

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - 1938-1945: Sentimental Journey: World War II And The Big Bands: A Lecture in Song presented by Fred Miller

2

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

1:30 pm - Rescheduled to 3/5: Book Bunch Book Group

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Love your Tidied Space: KonMari Method™ Basics

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

1:30 pm - NEW DATE: Book Bunch Book Group

2:00 pm - Canceled: French Book Club

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades 3-5

7:00 pm - History Book Group

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Creative Crafts: Bullet-Journaling

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Campbell School of Highland Dance

9

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

1:00 pm - Teen Movie Party – Goosebumps 2

4:00 pm - Kids Lego Club

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Writers Group

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades 3-5

7:00 pm - From Front Yard to Rock Garden: Step by Step

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

3:00 pm - Crash Course in Chinese History

6:30 pm - Tuckers Tales Presents: Three Bears

7:00 pm - Learn a Language with Mango

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

1:00 pm - Friends Meeting

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - FULL – Middle School STEAM – Rube Goldberg

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

10:00 am - Sensory Storytime

1:00 pm - Reads & Seeds

2:00 pm - Saturday STEAM

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Playtime @ the Library

10:30 am - Delayed to 3/25: Italian for Beginners

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

4:30 pm - Kids Advisory Board/Official Snack Testers-Full

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

7:00 pm - German for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Writers Group Writing Time

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

4:30 pm - Origami & Coloring

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Helping your Child Manage Their Emotions

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - Reading Buddies

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - FULL – Middle School STEAM – Cardboard Pinball

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

7:00 pm - Author Event: Harlan Coben

23

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Italian for Beginners

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

7:00 pm - German for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

3:00 pm - Crash Course in Chinese History

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

6:00 pm - FULL – Intro to 3D Printing for Kids – Evening Session

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - Longwood Community Read: The Science & Biology of Plants

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

10:00 am - AARP Smart Driver Course

12:30 pm - A Dramatic 300 Years in Upper Dublin

3:00 pm - Junior Peacemakers

10:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

10:30 am - Italian for Beginners

11:00 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

6:30 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - The Evolution of the Indie

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Conversation Group

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades K-2

7:00 pm - History Book Group

7:00 pm - German for Advanced Beginners

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

3:00 pm - Crash Course in Chinese History

6:00 pm - Creative Crafts: Polymer Clay Sunflowers

7:00 pm - ESL Conversation Group

9:45 am - Mother Goose Storytime- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Sewing Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time-Full

7:00 pm - Knitters Group

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing – Teens

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

6
+ Export Events