805 Loch Alsh Avenue, Fort Washington, PA 19034 | Tel: 215-628-8744

Today′s Hours

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for Apr 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Library Closed for Easter

2

1:30 pm - Book Bunch Book Group

3

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

6:30 pm - Library Board of Directors Meeting

7:00 pm - History Book Group

4

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

11:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

2:00 pm - Author Event: Amor Towles One Book One County

7:00 pm - Author Event: Amor Towles One Book One County

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

5

9:45 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing for Teens

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

6

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

2:30 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7
8

2:00 pm - 2018 Oscar Season: Sunday Screenings

9

4:00 pm - Kids LEGO Club

6:30 pm - Stuffed Animal Sleepover for Cradles to Crayons

7:00 pm - Writer’s Group

10

10:00 am - Simple Sewing: Basic Quilting

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades 3-5

6:00 pm - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

7:00 pm - German for Beginners

7:30 pm - Author Event: Lisa See

11

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

11:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

2:00 pm - Shakespeare Smorgasbord Class

6:00 pm - TinkerCad for Beginners Class

7:00 pm - Russia in the 1920s and Beyond

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

12

9:45 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

1:00 pm - Aging and Gender in Modern Art

7:00 pm - Rep. Dean Town Hall

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:00 pm - Middle School STEAM – Stop-Motion Animation

13

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

2:30 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Pages to Pirouettes Presents: Sleeping Beauty

14
15

2:00 pm - 2018 Oscar Season: Sunday Screenings

16

4:30 pm - Kids Advisory Board/Official Snack Testers-Full

7:00 pm - RESCHEDULED: Date TBA American Jewish Writers

17

10:00 am - Simple Sewing: Basic Quilting

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

2:00 pm - French Book Club

4:15 pm - Kids STEAM – Grades 3-5

6:00 pm - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

7:00 pm - German for Beginners

18

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

11:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

2:00 pm - Shakespeare Smorgasbord Class

4:30 pm - Roald Dahl Club

7:00 pm - Just Jewelry: Essential oil bracelet

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

19

9:45 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

11:30 am - Meet your PA Representative: Thomas Murt

1:00 pm - Aging and Gender in Modern Art

2:00 pm - French for Advanced Beginners

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:00 pm - Teen LEGO Club

20

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

2:30 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

21

10:30 am - One Book, Every Young Child Storytime

22
23

10:30 am - Playtime at the Library

24

10:00 am - Simple Sewing: Basic Quilting

10:30 am - Preschool Storytime

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

2:00 pm - French Book Club

6:00 pm - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

7:00 pm - German for Beginners

25

10:30 am - Toddler Storytime

11:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

2:00 pm - Shakespeare Smorgasbord Class

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Intro to 3D Printing for Adults Class

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

26

9:45 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

10:00 am - Fabriholics Group

10:30 am - Mother Goose Time- Full

1:00 pm - Aging and Gender in Modern Art

7:00 pm - Author Visit: Rich Westcott “Biz Mackey, a Giant behind the Plate”

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

27

10:30 am - Baby Storytime

11:00 am - Toddler Storytime

2:30 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Ridge Quintet

28

2:00 pm - APPLAUD Upper Dublin Event

29
30

4:30 pm - Children’s Book Week – Kick Off Party

1

1:30 pm - ESL Afternoon Conversation Group

4:15 pm - FULL – Kids STEAM – Grades K-2

7:00 pm - History Book Group

2

11:30 am - APPRISE Medicare Counseling

2:00 pm - Shakespeare Smorgasbord Class

7:00 pm - ESL Evening Conversation Group

7:00 pm - Tail Waggin’ Tutors

3

10:00 am - Fabriholics Group

7:00 pm - Knitting Group

7:15 pm - Bookworms Book Group

4

10:00 am - Storytime Yoga-Full

2:30 pm - Magic: The Gathering Club

7:00 pm - Children’s Book Week – Stories & Puppets

5
+ Export Events